fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

Algeria - National selection

Nickname

The Fennecs

Flash Analysis

Title holder Algeria has already punched its ticket for the next CAN scheduled for 2022 in Cameroon. The Fennecs dominate the group H by overtaking Zimbabwe, first pursuer of 5 lengths. The men of the coach Djamel Belmadi started with 3 victories during the first 3 days before getting a draw last November in Harare against the Warriors of Zimbabwe. Enough to ensure their presence in Cameroon in a year.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Djamel Belmadi

Players in form

Farid Boulaya

Date of birth: February 25, 1993

Height: 1m80

Number of selections: 1

First selection: October 9, 2020

Number of international goals: 0

Current club: FC Metz

Games played: 20

goals scored: 5

Passes scored: 4

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group H

Day 1: Algeria - Zambia: 5 - 0

Day 2: Botswana - Algeria: 0-1

Day 3: Algeria - Zimbabwe: 3 - 1

Day 4: Zimbabwe - Algeria: 2 - 2

Day 5: Zambia - Algeria: 3/23/21

Day 6: Algeria - Botswana: 3/30/21

Group H standings:

Algeria: 10 points

Zimbabwe: 5 points

Botswana: 4 points

Zambia: 3 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

1980:

African Cup of Nations finalist

1984:

African Cup of Nations bronze medalist

1988:

African Cup of Nations bronze medalist

1990:

African Cup of Nations winner

2019:

African Cup of Nations winner

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 31st

African rank: 3rd

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Kheireddine Zetchi

1st Vice President:

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +213-21/984 307

Official Media:

www.faf.dz

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇳🇬Les deux clubs anglais sont prêts à passer à la caisse pour 20 millions d’euros mais Genk ne veut pas laisser partir le buteur nigérian

#SNA #nigeria #SuperEagles #genk
#paulonuachu

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-everton-et-southampton-degainent-pour-paul-onuachu/

🇲🇦Est-ce un bon moyen pour mettre la pression sur ses dirigeants à le laisser partir ?

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #Fiorentina #barcelona
#lionsdelatlas

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/fiorentina-amrabat-seche-lentrainement-pour-rejoindre-le-barca/

🇲🇦L’international marocain se serait rendu à Paris pour les examens médicaux préalable à sa signature

#SNA #hakimziyech #Chelsea #PSG

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/psg-hakim-ziyech-passe-sa-visite-medicale/

🇳🇬Pour le Special One: Osimhen est certes un joueur exceptionnel qui aime compliquer la vie aux défenseurs, mais s’il compte jouer un jour en PremierLeague, il va devoir éviter de se laisser tomber souvent 😝
#SNA #victorosimhen #JoseMourinho #napoli https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/naples-jose-mourinho-avertit-victor-osimhen/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram