fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

CAPE VERDE - National Selection

Nickname

The Blue Sharks

Flash Analysis

Undefeated in these 2021 Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers, Cape Verde is idling with four draws in as many outings. The Blue Sharks are currently second (4 points), tied with Mozambique in Group F and two units ahead of Rwanda. Bubista's men will have to work hard in attack during the last two games. They remained silent in three of their four games in these qualifiers. That will be when they host Cameroon, the host country of the next edition of the CAN, and then the perilous trip to Mozambique for the final day.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Bubista

Players in form

Júlio Tavares

Date of birth: November 19, 1988

Height: 1m87

Number of selections: 36

First selection: November 14, 2012

Number of international goals: 4

Current club: Al-Faisaly - SAUDI ARABIA

Matches played: 23

goals scored: 13

Passes scored: 4

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group F

Day 1: Cameroon - Cape Verde: 0 - 0

Day 2: Cape Verde - Mozambique: 2 - 2

Day 3: Cape Verde - Rwanda: 0 - 0

Day 4: Rwanda - Cape Verde: 0 - 0

Day 5: Cape Verde - Cameroon: 03/23/21

Day 6: Mozambique - Cape Verde: 3/30/21

Group F standings:

Cameroon: 10 points

Cape Verde: 4 points

Mozambique: 4 points

Rwanda: 2 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 80th

African rank: 15th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Mario Semedo

1st Vice President: Inacio Dos Santos Carvalho

2nd Vice President: Rui Melo

3rd Vice President: Joel Ramos

Telephone: +238-2/600 847

Official Media:

http://www.fcf.cv

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram