fbpx
LIVE
1

MATCHS DU JOUR 1

18H00 Al Ahly SC 1-0 Misr Lel Makkasa
Menu

CHAD - National selection

Nickname

Sao

Flash analysis

With only one point after the first four days of the qualifiers for the next CAN, Chad is already assured of not being in Cameroon in 2022. However, the Sao succeeded in catching the Syli National of Guinea on the last day (1-1). Coach Djimtan Yamtamadji's men will try to play the troublemakers until the end with their last two games against Namibia and Mali.

Coach and Team

Coach: Djimtan Yamtamadji

The players in form

Casimir Ninga

Date of birth : May 17, 1993

Height : 1m86

Number of selections : 18

First selection : November 11, 2011

Number of goals in selection : 5

Current club : Sibasspor - TURKEY

Matches played : 11

Goals scored : 0

Assists:

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group A

Day 1: Namibia - Chad: 2 - 1

Day 2: Chad - Mali: 0 - 2

Day 3: Guinea - Chad: 1 - 0

Day 4: Chad - Guinea: 1 - 1

Matchday 5: Chad - Namibia: 24/03/21

Matchday 6: Mali - Chad: 3/28/21

 

Group A ranking :

Mali: 10 points

Guinea: 8 points

Namibia: 3 points

Chad: 1 point

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 178th

African Ranking: 49th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Mahamoud Moctar

1st Vice President: Kana Kadre

2nd Vice President: Ibrahim Laouna

3rd Vice President :

Telephone: +235/2518 740

 

The official media

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏆🇸🇳 Kirène RC remporte le 1er titre de champion du Sénégal de Rugby de son histoire en battant en finale le tenant du titre, l’ASFA (26-12) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/finale-championnat-a-xv-kirene-rc-detrone-lasfa/

🇳🇬 David Okereke a égalisé à 1-1 dans le match opposant son équipe, Cremonese, à la Fiorentina. La Viola a fini par l’emporter 3-2. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/david-okereke-marque-son-premier-but-avec-cremonese/

Le coach de Nice, Lucien Favre, évoque les qualités de Bamba Dieng que son club pourrait bien recruter 🗣: « C'est un joueur qui prend l'espace, il va vite. » 🇸🇳 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/lucien-favre-evoque-linteret-de-nice-pour-bamba-dieng/

🏆🇨🇬 Les Diables noirs remportent une nouvelle fois la Coupe du Congo en gagnant la finale contre l’AS Otoho d’Oyo (1-0) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/coupe-du-congo-les-diables-noirs-sacres-pour-la-neuvieme-fois/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram