fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

COMOROS - National selection

Nickname

The Coelacanth

Flash Analysis

130th nation in the latest FIFA rankings, Comoros are on track to achieve a historic feat: qualifying the Coelacanths for their first African Nations Cup finals. 2nd in Group G (8 points) tied with Mohamed Salah's Egypt, the Comoros have made the hole with Kenya 3rd (3 points) and Togo, the red lantern (1 point) with two days to go in the qualifications for the next CAN of soccer.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Amir Abdou

Players in form

El Fardou Ben Nabouhane

Date of birth: June 10, 1989

Height: 5'9"

Number of selections: 24

First selection: March 5, 2014

Number of international goals: 10

Current club: Red Star Belgrade - SERBIA

Matches played: 31

goals scored: 13

Passes scored: 6

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group G

Day 1: Togo - Comoros: 0 - 1

Day 2: Comoros - Egypt: 0 - 0

Day 3: Kenya - Comoros: 1 - 1

Day 4: Comoros - Kenya: 2 - 1

Day 5: Comoros - Togo: 3/23/21

Day 6: Egypt - Comoros: 3/30/21

Group G standings:

Egypt: 8 points

Comoros: 8 points

Kenya: 3 points

Togo: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 130th

African rank: 36th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Said Athouman

1st Vice President:

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +212-537/540 600

Official Media:

http://www.fedcomfoot.com

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇬🇳 Son contrat terminé avec Horoya AC, l’international guinéen Boniface Haba rejoint le Maroc & le Club Olympique de Safi https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/horoya-ac-boniface-haba-signe-au-maroc/

Nécrologie : Le sélectionneur des équipes nationales junior et cadet de judo du Congo, Me Alvin Ngakosso s’est éteint suite à un accident de la route dans la banlieue nord de Brazzaville https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/congo-judo-deces-du-selectionneur-national/

✈️❌🇨🇲 Bloqués à Yaoundé, les athlètes camerounais risquent une cascade de forfaits pour les Jeux Islamiques qui démarrent ce lundi. Le comité national olympique est au banc des accusés. https://sportnewsafrica.com/a-la-une/jeux-de-la-solidarite-islamique-le-calvaire-des-athletes-camerounais/

🇳🇦 La namibienne a du se contenter du bronze, elle qui était absente des pistes depuis plusieurs semaines. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-christine-mboma-decroche-une-medaille-pour-son-retour/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram