fbpx
LIVE
13

MATCHS DU JOUR 13

16H00 Madagascar 3-1 Mozambique
19H00 Niger 2-0 Ghana
13H00 Tonnerre Kalara Club de Yaoundé - Foncha Street FC
14H00 Leopard Sportif de Douala - Rangers Bafut
14H00 Aigle Royal de Moungo FC - Unisport de Bafang
16H00 Dynamo de Douala FC - Stade FC de Bertoua
14H00 Vita Club de Mokanda - AS Otôho d'Oyo
14H00 Diables Noirs - AS Jeunesse Unie de Kintélé
15H00 Al Masry Club 1-2 Pharco
15H00 AS Forces Armées Royales de Rabat 3-2 Mouloudia Club d'Oujda
15H00 Moghreb Athlétic de Tétouan 1-1 Maghreb AS de Fès
17H15 Olympic Club de Safi 3-1 Raja Club Athletic de Casablanca
19H30 Jeunesse Sportive Soualem 2-0 Ittihad Riadhi de Tanger
Menu

ESWATINI - National Selection

Nickname

The Atlas Lions

Flash Analysis

Learning the top level is proving to be arduous for the Eswatini squad. Housed in Group I with the Senegalese ogre, Congo and Guinea-Bissau, the former Swaziland is good last with a small point on the counter after the first four days of these qualifications for the next African Cup of Nations. Already eliminated from this race, they expect to perform well in the last two games. Against the Djurtus of Guinea-Bissau first at home before a trip to Dakar to challenge the Lions of Senegal after the 1-4 beating of the first leg.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Dominic Kunene

Players in form

Felix Badenhorst

Date of birth: June 15, 1989

Height: 1m89

Number of selections: 35

First selection: May 18, 2014

Number of international goals: 13

Current club: TS Galaxy - SOUTH AFRICA

Matches played: 6

goals scored: 1

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group I

Day 1: Guinea-Bissau - Eswatini: 3 - 0

Day 2: Eswatini - Senegal: 1 - 4

Day 3: Congo - Eswatini: 2 - 0

Day 4: Eswatini - Congo: 0 - 0

Day 5: Eswatini - Guinea-Bissau: 03/23/21

Day 6: Senegal - Eswatini: 3/30/21

Group I standings:

Senegal: 12 points

Congo: 7 points

Guinea-Bissau: 3 points

Eswatini: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 153rd

African rank: 45th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Adam Mthethwa

1st Vice President: Victor Gamedze

2nd Vice President: Nichodemus Mashwama

3rd Vice President: Comfort Shongwe

Telephone: +268/2404 6852

Official Media:

http://www.nfas.org.sz

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🟢 Le géant égyptien a casqué fort pour s’offrir les services du milieu de terrain ! 💰

🔗 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/al-ahly-debourse-pres-dun-million-deuros-pour-soffrir-ahmed-kendouci/

#SNA

🟢 Un succès face à l’AS JUK de Kintelé a permis aux Diables noirs de faire un bond au classement de la Ligue 1 au Congo

🔗 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/congo-ligue-1-j11-diables-noirs-retrouve-le-sommet/

#SNA

🟢 Le Mena complète le tableau des demi-finales du #CHAN2022 après avoir pris le dessus sur le Ghana. Le Niger en découdra avec l’Algérie pour une place en finale.

🔗 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/chan-2022-les-nigeriens-sont-en-demi-finale-du-tournoi/

#SNA

🇨🇲 Actuellement hors du Cameroun, le président du fécafoot n’a pas pu rendre un dernier hommage à son ex-coéquipier en sélection

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/samuel-etoo-a-manque-les-obseques-de-modeste-mbami/

#SNA #Modestembami #SamuelEto #Fecafoot

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram