fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

GABON - National selection

Nickname

The Panthers

Flash Analysis

After three games, Gabon seemed perfectly launched in these CAN 2022 qualifications with 7 points out of 9 possible and the first place of group D. But the Panthers suffered a first setback on the 4th day in Gambia and find themselves 2nd behind the Scorpions who have the same number of points and one point ahead of the DRC. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang's teammates will necessarily have to win in the last days in March.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Patrice Neveu

Players in form

Aaron-Salem Boupendza

Date of birth: August 7, 1996

Height:1m80

Number of selections: 15

First selection: January 10, 2016

Number of international goals: 3

Current club: Hatayspor - TURKEY

Games Played: 22 (2020-2021 season)

goals scored: 16 (2020-2021 season)

Awards: 0 (2020-2021 season)

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group D

Day 1: DRC - Gabon: 0 - 0

Day 2: Gabon - Angola: 2 - 1

Day 3: Gabon - Gambia: 2 - 1

Day 4: Gambia - Gabon: 2 - 1

Day 5: Gabon - DRC: 3/22/21

Day 6: Angola - Gabon: 3/30/21

Group D standings:

Gambia: 7 points

Gabon: 7 points

DRC: 6 points

Angola: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 86th

African rank: 18th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Pierre Mounguengui

1st Vice President: Robert Mangollo-Mvoulou

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +241/70 49 92

Official media:

FEGAFOOT - Federation Gabonaise de Football

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram