fbpx
LIVE
1

MATCHS DU JOUR 1

18H00 Al Ahly SC 1-0 Misr Lel Makkasa
Menu

LIBYA - National selection

Nickname

The Knights of the Mediterranean

Flash analysis

After 4 first days in the qualifiers for the African Cup of Nations 2021, Libya is ranked last in Group K. It is in November that the Knights of the Mediterranean missed the boat during the 3rd and 4th day with two defeats in the double confrontation against Equatorial Guinea. They are one point behind Tanzania 3rd and 3 on Equatorial Guinea. The men of Zoran Filipovic still have two games to hope to play the next CAN in Cameroon with the reception of the Eagles of Carthage and the trip to Dar-Es-Salam to face the Taifa Stars of Tanzania.

Coach and Team

Coach: Zoran Filipovic

The players in form

Mohamed Bettamer

Date of birth : April 1st 1993

Height : 1m85

Number of selections : 2

First selection : November 11, 2020

Number of goals in selection : 1

Current club : Aldershot Town - ENGLAND (D3)

Matches Played: 24

Goals scored : 6

Assists:

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group J

Day 1: Tunisia - Libya: 4 - 1

Day 2: Libya - Tanzania: 2 - 1

Day 3: Libya - Equatorial Guinea: 2 - 3

Day 4: Equatorial Guinea - Libya: 1 - 0

Matchday 5: Libya - Tunisia: 03/25/21

Matchday 6: Tanzania - Libya: 3/28/21

 

Group J standings:

Tunisia: 10 points

Equatorial Guinea: 6 points

Tanzania : 4 points

Libya: 3 points

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 111th

African Ranking: 25th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Abdulhakim Alshalmani

1st Vice President: Abdulhakim Alshalmani

2nd Vice President: Hussian Elmurabit

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +218-21/361 7996

 

Médias officiels :

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏆🇸🇳 Kirène RC remporte le 1er titre de champion du Sénégal de Rugby de son histoire en battant en finale le tenant du titre, l’ASFA (26-12) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/finale-championnat-a-xv-kirene-rc-detrone-lasfa/

🇳🇬 David Okereke a égalisé à 1-1 dans le match opposant son équipe, Cremonese, à la Fiorentina. La Viola a fini par l’emporter 3-2. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/david-okereke-marque-son-premier-but-avec-cremonese/

Le coach de Nice, Lucien Favre, évoque les qualités de Bamba Dieng que son club pourrait bien recruter 🗣: « C'est un joueur qui prend l'espace, il va vite. » 🇸🇳 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/lucien-favre-evoque-linteret-de-nice-pour-bamba-dieng/

🏆🇨🇬 Les Diables noirs remportent une nouvelle fois la Coupe du Congo en gagnant la finale contre l’AS Otoho d’Oyo (1-0) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/coupe-du-congo-les-diables-noirs-sacres-pour-la-neuvieme-fois/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram