fbpx
LIVE
1

MATCHS DU JOUR 1

18H00 Al Ahly SC 1-0 Misr Lel Makkasa
Menu

MALAWI - National Selection

Nickname

The Flames

Flash analysis

Not necessarily expected at this level in these qualifiers for the next Africa Cup of Nations, Malawi is pleasantly surprising with its third place (4 points) behind Uganda 2nd (7 points) and Burkina leader (8 points). The Flames are still in the hunt for the first qualification to the CAN of its history. This will require two wins against South Sudan away and Uganda at home on the final day on March 29.

Coach and Team

Coach: Meke Mwase

The players in form

Richard Mbulu

Date of birth : January 25, 1994

Height : 1m85

Number of selections : 13

First selection : June 10, 2017

Number of goals in selection : 1

Current club : Baroka FC - SOUTH AFRICA

Matches Played: 11

Goals scored : 5

Assists:

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group B

Day 1: Malawi - South Sudan: 1 - 0

Day 2: Uganda - Malawi: 2 - 0

Day 3: Burkina Faso - Malawi: 3 - 1

Day 4: Malawi - Burkina Faso: 0 - 0

Matchday 5: South Sudan - Malawi: 24/03/21

Matchday 6: Malawi - Uganda: 29/03/21

 

Group B standings:

Burkina Faso: 8 points

Uganda: 7 points

Malawi: 4 points

South Sudan: 3 points

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 123rd

African Ranking: 32nd

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Walter Nyamilandu

1st Vice President: Jabbar Alide

2nd Vice President: James Mwenda

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +265-1/987 201

 

Official media:

http://www.fam.mw

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏆🇸🇳 Kirène RC remporte le 1er titre de champion du Sénégal de Rugby de son histoire en battant en finale le tenant du titre, l’ASFA (26-12) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/finale-championnat-a-xv-kirene-rc-detrone-lasfa/

🇳🇬 David Okereke a égalisé à 1-1 dans le match opposant son équipe, Cremonese, à la Fiorentina. La Viola a fini par l’emporter 3-2. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/david-okereke-marque-son-premier-but-avec-cremonese/

Le coach de Nice, Lucien Favre, évoque les qualités de Bamba Dieng que son club pourrait bien recruter 🗣: « C'est un joueur qui prend l'espace, il va vite. » 🇸🇳 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/lucien-favre-evoque-linteret-de-nice-pour-bamba-dieng/

🏆🇨🇬 Les Diables noirs remportent une nouvelle fois la Coupe du Congo en gagnant la finale contre l’AS Otoho d’Oyo (1-0) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/coupe-du-congo-les-diables-noirs-sacres-pour-la-neuvieme-fois/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram