fbpx
LIVE
5

MATCHS DU JOUR 5

14H00 Etoile Olympique Sidi Bouzid - AS Rejiche
14H00 AS Soliman - Olympique de Béja
14H00 US Monastirienne - Club Africain
14H00 US Tataouine - CA Bizertin
14H00 CS Sfaxien - Stade Tunisien
Menu

NIGER - Sélection nationale

Nickname

The Mena

Flash analysis

Lodged in a group K of the most raised, Niger is last (3 points), after 4 days in these qualifiers for the next CAN. The Mena is 4 points behind the leaders Ivory Coast - Madagascar and 3 on Ethiopia, 3rd. Coach Jean-Michel Cavalli's men will have to win their last two games in March against the Elephants in Niamey and against Madagascar in Tana, to hope for one of the two tickets for Cameroon 2022.

Coach and Team

Coach: Jean-Michel Cavalli

The players in form

Amadou Moutari

Date of birth: January 19, 1994

Height: 1m70

Number of selections: 32

First selection: January 23, 2012

Number of goals in selection: 1

Current club: Al Ain - SAUDI ARABIA

Matches played: 21

Goals scored: 5

Assists: 2

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group E

Day 1: Ivory Coast - Niger: 1 - 0

Day 2: Niger - Madagascar: 2 - 6

Day 3: Niger - Ethiopia: 1 - 0

Day 4: Ethiopia - Niger: 3 - 0

Day 5: Niger - Ivory Coast: 24/03/21

Matchday 6: Madagascar - Niger: 30/03/21

Group E standings:

Ivory Coast: 7 points

Madagascar: 7 points

Ethiopia: 6 points

Niger: 3 points

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 113th

African Ranking: 27th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Hamidou Djibrilla

1st Vice President: Amadou Hadari

2nd Vice President: Ibrahim Sani

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +227/2072 4575

 

Official media:

http://www.fenifoot.football

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🟢 Aujourd’hui à l’Olympiakos, Cédric Bakambu a révélé en être venu aux mains avec un ancien coéquipier à Marseille. Vous devinez de qui il s’agit ?

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/marseille-quand-bakambu-avoue-une-bagarre-avec-un-coequipier/

#SNA

✊😤 La Guinée accuse ! 🇬🇳

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/can-2025-la-guinee-denonce-un-lobby-financier-apres-la-perte-de-la-can/

#SNA

🤔 Qui aimerait voir le Sénégal reprendre la CAN 2025 ? Sachant que la compétition fuit le pays de la Téranga depuis 1992…

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/can-2025-le-senegal-va-etudier-la-faisabilite-dune-candidature/

#SNA

🇨🇬 Le sport congolais a traversé une année mouvementée. De nombreuses crises au sein des fédérations ont semé le trouble, ajoutés à cela la non participation aux compétitions internationales des athlètes et bien d’autres maux.

🔗 https://sportnewsafrica.com/a-la-une/congo-une-saison-sportive-entre-crises-reussites-et-echecs/

#SNA

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram