fbpx
ENGLISH VERSION

RWANDA - National selection

Nickname

Amabubi (The Wasps)

Flash Analysis

Last in Group F with 2 points, Rwanda has not yet given up in this race to qualify for the next edition of the Africa Cup of Nations. The "Amabubi" are two points behind Mozambique and Cape Verde with two days to go. They receive the Mozambicans in the next before going to challenge Cameroon on its land in the 6th and final day of the qualifications for the next CAN scheduled for 2022.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Vincent Mashami

Players in form

Meddie Kagere

Date of birth: October 10, 1986

Height: 1m81

Number of selections: 40

First selection: October 9, 2011

Number of international goals: 14

Current club: Simba SC - TANZANIA

Matches played: 20

goals scored: 9

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group F

Day 1: Mozambique - Rwanda: 2 - 0

Day 2: Rwanda - Cameroon: 0 - 1

Day 3: Rwanda - Cape Verde: 0 - 0

Day 4: Cape Verde - Rwanda: 0 - 0

Day 5: Rwanda - Mozambique: 3/23/21

Day 6: Cameroon - Rwanda: 3/30/21

Group F standings:

Cameroon: 10 points

Cape Verde: 4 points

Mozambique: 4 points

Rwanda: 2 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 133rd

African rank: 37th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Jean Sekamana

1st Vice President: Marcel Habyarimana

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +250/518 525

Official Media:

http://www.ferwafa.rw

 

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

No items found
SPORTNEWSAFRICA,
THE REFERENCE FOR SPORT IN AFRICA
ALL SPORTS
AFRICAN SPORTSMEN AND WOMEN
AFRICAN CLUBS
MAJOR COMPETITIONS
THE NATIONAL SELECTIONS
FOLLOW US ON :
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram