fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

SOUTH AFRICA - National Selection

Nickname

Bafana-Bafana

Flash Analysis

After starting with that 2-0 loss to Ghana, South Africa has fully recovered in these qualifiers for the next Africa Cup of Nations with three wins in their last three games. Bafana-Bafana are 2nd (9 points) on equal points with the Black Stars and 3 units ahead of Sudan, which they will challenge on the last day in Khartoum to snatch their ticket to Cameroon 2022,

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Molefi Ntseki

Players in form

Themba Zwane
Date of birth: August 3, 1989
Height : 1m70
Number of caps : 23
First selection : May 30, 2014
Number of international goals: 2
Current club: Mamelodi Sundowns
Matches played: 13
Goals scored: 8
Assists:

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group C
Day 1: Ghana - South Africa: 2 - 0
Day 2: South Africa - Sudan: 1 - 0
Day 3: South Africa - Sao Tome and Principe: 2 - 0
Day 4: São Tomé and Principe - South Africa: 2 - 4
Matchday 5: South Africa - Ghana: 22/03/21
Matchday 6: Sudan - South Africa: 30/03/21

Group C standings:
Ghana : 9 points
South Africa : 9 points
Sudan : 6 points
Sao Tome and Principe: 0 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Winners

1996:
Winner African Cup of Nations
1998:
Finalist African Cup of Nations
2000:
Bronze medalist Africa Cup of Nations

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 71st
African Ranking: 13th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Danny Jordan
1st Vice President: Irvin Khoza
2nd Vice President: Ria Ledwaba
3rd Vice President: Gay Mokoena

Phone: +27-11/567 2010

Official Media:

www.safa.net

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram