fbpx
LIVE
1

MATCHS DU JOUR 1

18H00 Al Ahly SC 1-0 Misr Lel Makkasa
Menu

ZIMBABWE - National Selection

Nickname

The Warriors (Les Guerriers)

Flash analysis

A bitter struggle for three places and a giant far ahead. This is the picture of Group H after the first four days of the qualifiers for the next African Cup of Nations. Algeria, defending African champion, is already qualified while Zimbabwe 2nd, is followed by Botswana (4 points) and Zambia (3 points). The Warriors will take advantage of the next two games in March in Botswana and against Zambia, to keep this 2nd place, synonymous with qualification for the CAN in Cameroon in 2022.

Coach and Team

Coach: Zdravko Logarusic

The players in form

Tino Kadewere

Date of birth : January 5th 1996

Height : 1m83

Number of selections : 18

First selection : June 21, 2015

Number of goals in selection : 3

Current club : Olympique Lyonnais - FRANCE

Matches played : 28

Goals scored : 10

Assists : 3

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group H

Day 1: Zimbabwe - Botswana: 0 - 0

Day 2: Zambia - Zimbabwe: 1 - 2

Matchday 3: Algeria - Zimbabwe 3 - 1

Matchday 4: Zimbabwe - Algeria 2 - 2

Day 5 : Botswana - Zimbabwe : 03/25/21

Day 6 : Zimbabwe - Zambia : 29/03/21

 

Group H Ranking:

Algeria: 10 points

Zimbabwe : 5 points

Botswana : 4 points

Zambia : 3 points

 

Current competitions


CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 112th

African Ranking: 26th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Felton Kamambo

1st Vice President: Omega Sibanda

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +263-4/798 627

 


Official media:

http://www.zifa.org.zw

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏆🇸🇳 Kirène RC remporte le 1er titre de champion du Sénégal de Rugby de son histoire en battant en finale le tenant du titre, l’ASFA (26-12) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/finale-championnat-a-xv-kirene-rc-detrone-lasfa/

🇳🇬 David Okereke a égalisé à 1-1 dans le match opposant son équipe, Cremonese, à la Fiorentina. La Viola a fini par l’emporter 3-2. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/david-okereke-marque-son-premier-but-avec-cremonese/

Le coach de Nice, Lucien Favre, évoque les qualités de Bamba Dieng que son club pourrait bien recruter 🗣: « C'est un joueur qui prend l'espace, il va vite. » 🇸🇳 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/lucien-favre-evoque-linteret-de-nice-pour-bamba-dieng/

🏆🇨🇬 Les Diables noirs remportent une nouvelle fois la Coupe du Congo en gagnant la finale contre l’AS Otoho d’Oyo (1-0) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/coupe-du-congo-les-diables-noirs-sacres-pour-la-neuvieme-fois/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram