fbpx
ENGLISH VERSION

Football - AFCON 2021: Complete Calendar for all 52 matches

Football - AFCON 2021: Complete Calendar for all 52 matches

 

THE CALENDAR (GMT)

Group stages

Sunday 9 January 2022

4pm in Yaounde (OS): Cameroon-Burkina Faso (Group A)

7pm in Yaounde (OS): Cape Verde-Ethiopia (Group A)

Monday 10th January 2022

1pm in Bafoussam: Senegal-Guinea (Group B)

4 pm in Bafoussam: Zimbabwe-Malawi (Group B)

4 pm in Yaounde AAS: Morocco-Ghana (Group C)

7pm in Yaounde AAS: Gabon-Comoros (Group C)

Tuesday 11 January 2022

1pm in Douala: Algeria-Côte d'Ivoire (Group E)

4 pm in Garoua: Nigeria-Egypt (Group D)

7pm in Garoua: Guinea-Bissau-Sudan (Group D)

Wednesday 12 January 2022

1pm in Limbe: Tunisia-Mali (Group F)

4 pm in Limbe: Mauritania -Gambia (Group F)

7pm in Douala: Sierra Leone-Equatorial Guinea (Group E)

Thursday 13 January 2022

4pm in Yaounde OS: Cameroon - Cape Verde

7pm in Yaounde OS: Ethiopia -Burkina Faso

Friday 14th January 2022

1pm in Bafoussam: Senegal -Zimbabwe

4 pm in Bafoussam: Malawi-Guinea

4 pm in Yaounde AAS: Morocco-Gabon

7pm in Yaoundé AAS: Comoros - Ghana

Saturday 15th January 2022

4pm in Garoua: Nigeria - Guinea-Bissau

7pm in Garoua: Sudan - Egypt

Sunday 16th January 2022

1pm in Limbe: Gambia - Mali

4pm in Limbe: Tunisia - Mauritania

4pm in Douala: Equatorial Guinea - Ivory Coast

7pm in Douala: Algeria - Sierra Leone

Monday 17th January 2022

4pm in Yaounde OS: Ethiopia - Cameroon

4pm in Bafoussam: Team A2 Burkina Faso- Cape Verde

Tuesday 18th January 2022

4pm in Yaounde AAS: Guinea - Zimbabwe

4pm in Bafoussam: Malawi - Senegal

7pm in Yaounde AAS: Comoros - Morocco

7pm in Garoua: Ghana - Gabon

Wednesday 19th January 2022

7pm in Yaoundé AAS: Egypt - Guinea Bissau

7pm in Garoua: Sudan - Nigeria

Thursday 20 January 2022

4pm in Limbe: Ivory Coast - Sierra Leone

4pm in Douala: Equatorial Guinea - Algeria

7pm in Limbe: Gambia - Tunisia

7pm in Douala: Mali - Mauritania

Round of 16

Sunday 23rd January 2022

4pm in Limbe: 2nd of group A - 2nd of group C [Round of 16 1]

7pm in Garoua : 1st of group D - 3rd of group B/E/F [Round of 16 2]

Monday 24 January 2022 -

4 pm in Bafoussam: 2nd in Group B - 2nd in Group F [Round 8]

7pm in Yaoundé OS : 1st in group A - 3rd in group C/D/E [Eighth 3]

Tuesday 25 January 2022

4 pm in Bafoussam: 1st in group B - 3rd in group A/C/D [Eighth 5]

7pm in Yaoundé AAS : 1st in group C - 3rd in group A/B/F [Round 6]

Wednesday 26 January 2022

4 pm in Douala: 1st in Group E - 2nd in Group D [Round 7]

7pm in Limbe : 1st of group F - 2nd of group E [Round 8]

Quarter-finals

Saturday 29 January 2022

4 pm in Douala: Winner Round 4 - Winner Round 3 [Quarter B]

7pm in Garoua: Winner Eighth 1 - Winner Eighth 2 [Quarter A]

Sunday 30 January 2022

4pm in Yaounde OS: Winner Eighth 7 - Winner Eighth 6 [Quarter C]

7pm in Douala: Winner Eighth 5 - Winner Eighth 8 [Quarter D]

Semi-finals

Wednesday 2 February 2022

7pm in Douala: Winner Quarter A - Winner Quarter D [Semis 1]

Thursday 3 February 2022

7pm in Yaoundé OS : Winner Quarter B - Winner Quarter C [Semis 2]

Third place

Sunday 6 February 2022

4 pm Yaoundé (AAS): Loser Semis 1 - Loser Semis 2

Final

Sunday 6 February 2022

7pm Yaounde (OS): Winner Semis 1-Winner Semis 2

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation
SPORTNEWSAFRICA,
THE REFERENCE FOR SPORT IN AFRICA
ALL SPORTS
AFRICAN SPORTSMEN AND WOMEN
AFRICAN CLUBS
MAJOR COMPETITIONS
THE NATIONAL SELECTIONS
FOLLOW US ON :
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram