fbpx
LIVE
6

MATCHS DU JOUR 6

13H00 Etoile de Kivu FC - Racing Club de Kinshasa
17H00 Ghazl El Mehalla 0-0 Ismaily SC
17H00 Al Mokawloon Al Arab 1-1 National Bank of Egypt SC
19H30 Zamalek SC 3-2 Ceramica Cleopatra FC
16H00 Djoliba AC Bamako - AS Black Stars
18H00 Lafia Club de Bamako - AS Réal de Bamako

GAMBIA - National selection

Nickname

The Scorpions

Flash Analysis

2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss. This is the record after 4 days of Gambia in these qualifiers for the Africa Cup of Nations 2021. The Scorpions (7 points) are at the top of the D with Gabon and one point ahead of the DRC. Two days before the end of these qualifiers, the teammates of Musa Barrow see the first qualification to the CAN in the history of Gambia. It will be necessary to ensure a victory in the 5th day at home against Angola already eliminated. Before flying to Kinshasa for the final day.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Tom Saintfiet

Players in form

Musa Barrow

Date of birth: November 14, 1998

Height: 1m83

Number of selections: 10

First selection: September 8, 2018

Number of international goals: 2

Current club: Bologna - ITALY

Games played: 27

goals scored: 6

Passes scored: 5

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group D

Day 1: Angola - Gambia: 1 - 3

Day 2: Gambia - DRC: 2 - 2

Day 3: Gabon - Gambia: 1 - 2

Day 4: Gambia - Gabon: 2 - 1

Day 5: Gambia - Angola: 3/22/21

Day 6: DRC - Gambia: 3/30/21

Group D standings:

Gambia: 7 points

Gabon: 7 points

DRC: 6 points

Angola: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 157th

African rank: 46th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Lamin Kaba Bajo

1st Vice President: Bakary Jammeh

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +220/996 5578

Official Media:

http://www.gambiaff.org

 

Auteur

SNA vous en dit plus !

Pas de recommandation

TOUS LES PAYS

ÇA BOUGE SUR LES RÉSEAUX

🔴 Comme nous le rapportions, il existe aujourd’hui la confirmation que la Confédération Africaine de Football songe à décaler la CAN en Côte d’Ivoire de Juin 2023 à Janvier 2024 https://sportnewsafrica.com/a-la-une/can-2023-la-caf-evoque-lidee-dun-report/

✈️🇸🇳 À l’aéroport d’Istanbul où ils sont bloqués faute de visas, les Lions du Basket dorment à même le sol faute de visas

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mondial-2023-senegal-bloques-a-istanbul-les-joueurs-dorment-a-meme-le-sol-a-laeroport/

Un dilemme va se poser pour les futurs sélectionneurs au Cameroun https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/cameroun-les-mesures-fortes-de-la-fecafoot-pour-les-selectionneurs/

Load More...
SUIVEZ-NOUS SUR :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram