fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

BENIN - National selection

Nickname

The Squirrels

Flash Analysis

Quart-finalists in the last edition of the Africa Cup of Nations in Egypt, Benin is ideally placed to qualify for the CAN. The Sparrowhawks are 2nd (7 points), one point behind Nigeria, leader (8 points) but with a 4 points lead over Sierra Leone, 3rd. What to consider serenely the end of the qualifications with the reception of Nigeria (5th day) and the trip to Sierra Leone (6th day).

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Michel Dussuyer

Players in form

Jodel Dossou

Date of birth: March 17, 1992

Height: 1m73

Number of selections: 31

First selection: June 9, 2013

Number of international goals: 2

Current club: Clermont Foot - FRANCE (Ligue 2)

Games played: 27

goals scored: 10

Passes scored: 2

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group L

Day 1: Nigeria - Benin: 2 - 1

Day 2: Benin - Sierra Leone: 1 - 0

Day 3: Benin - Lesotho: 1 - 0

Day 4: Lesotho - Benin: 0 - 0

Day 5: Benin - Nigeria: 03/23/21

Day 6: Sierra Leone - Benin: 3/30/21

Group L standings:

Nigeria: 8 points

Benin: 7 points

Sierra Leone: 3 points

Lesotho: 2 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 82nd

African rank: 16th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Mathurin De Chacus

1st Vice President: Bruno Didavi

2nd Vice President: Koto Gbian

3rd Vice President: Louis-Philippe Houndegnon

Telephone: +229-20/214 142

Official Media:

http://www.febefoot.org

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram