fbpx
LIVE
4

MATCHS DU JOUR 4

17H30 Yafoot FC (Yaoundé FC II) - Panthère Sportive du Ndé
18H00 Al Mokawloon Al Arab - El Gouna
16H00 AS Black Stars - US Bougouba
18H00 AS Police de Bamako - AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli
Menu

BOTSWANA - National selection

Nickname

The Zebras


Flash analysis

Botswana is not so far from a second qualification to an Africa Cup of Nations finals after the first in the country's history in 2012 in Gabon and Equatorial Guinea. The Zebras are 3rd, one point behind the 2nd place occupied by Zimbabwe, which they receive in the 5th day. They will finish these qualifiers with a trip to an already qualified Algeria team.

Coach and Team

Coach: Adel Amrouche


The players in form

Mogakolodi Ngele

Date of birth : October 6, 1990

Height : 1m78

Number of selections : 34

First selection : 2009

Number of goals in selection : 4

Current club: Tshakhuma

Matches played : 7

Goals scored : 1

Assists:

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group H

Day 1: Zimbabwe - Botswana: 0 - 0

Matchday 2: Botswana - Algeria: 0-1

Matchday 3: Zambia - Botswana: 2 - 1

Matchday 4: Botswana - Zambia 1 - 0

Matchday 5: Botswana - Zimbabwe: 25/03/21

Day 6: Algeria - Botswana: 29/03/21

 

Group H Ranking:

Algeria: 10 points

Zimbabwe : 5 points

Botswana : 4 points

Zambia : 3 points

 

Current competitions


CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: Tied for 146th

African Ranking: Tied for 42nd

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Maclean Letshwiti

1st Vice President: Segolame Ramothwa

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +267/390 0279

 

Official media:

http://www.bfa.co.bw

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇮 Bientôt on va avoir les images de l’ivoirien sous les couleurs du Barça. D’ailleurs il a déjà signé son contrat. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/barca-la-date-de-presentation-de-kessie-connue/

🇲🇦 Le sélectionneur français des Lionnes de l’Atlas a pris 26 joueuses qui vont défendre les couleurs nationales pendant la CAN à domicile #WAFCON2022

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/can-feminine-2022-reynald-pedros-devoile-ses-26-lionnes-de-latlas/

🇨🇮 Le Palais des Sports de Treichville va vibrer dès demain pour la phase 3 des qualifications au Mondial 2023

2

📌 Présentation du Groupe B de la #CANf2022

Dans cette poule, on retrouve un Cameroun habitué des événements mais jamais vainqueur, une Zambie dangereuse, une Tunisie qui cherche de l’expérience & une équipe du Togo dont on ne sait pas grand chose…https://sportnewsafrica.com/can-feminine-2022/can-feminine-2022-groupe-b-le-cameroun-veut-mettre-fin-a-sa-malediction-grande-premiere-pour-le-togo/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram