fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

BURKINA FASO - National selection

Nickname

The Stallions

Flash Analysis

Top of the group (8 points) after the first four games, Burkina Faso is only one win away from securing its 12th appearance at an Africa Cup of Nations finals. The Stallions are ahead of Uganda (7 points), Malawi (4 points) and South Sudan in Group B. A victory in the last two rounds scheduled in March, would ensure them one of the two tickets for the CAN 2021 scheduled in 2022 in Cameroon.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Kamou Malo

Players in form

Lassina Traoré

Date of birth: January 12, 2001

Height: 1m83

Number of selections: 12

First selection: May 4, 2017

Number of international goals: 5

Current club: Ajax - NETHERLANDS

Matches played: 16

goals scored: 8

Passes scored: 5

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group B

Day 1: Burkina Faso - Uganda: 0 - 0

Day 2: South Sudan - Burkina Faso: 1 - 2

Day 3: Burkina Faso - Malawi: 3 - 1

Day 4: Malawi - Burkina Faso: 0 - 0

Day 5: Uganda - Burkina Faso: 3/22/21

Day 6: Burkina Faso - South Sudan: 3/30/21

Group B standings:

Burkina Faso: 8 points

Uganda: 7 points

Malawi: 4 points

South Sudan: 3 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

2013:

African Cup of Nations finalist

2017:

African Cup of Nations Bronze Medalist

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 58th

African rank: 10th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Lazare Banssé

1st Vice President: Ibrahim Yanogo

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +226-25/417 802

Official Media:

http://www.fbf.bf

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram