fbpx
LIVE
[get-live-match-number]

MATCHS DU JOUR 8

06H25 Inconnu -
06H25 Inconnu -
06H25 Inconnu - USM Annaba
06H25 Inconnu -
06H25 CRB El Milia -
06H25 Union Sportive des Chaouia -
15H30 USC Bassam - CO Korhogo
18H00 Académie de Football Amadou Diallo de Djékanou - Bouaké FC
Menu

Côte d'Ivoire - National selection

Nickname

The Elephants

Flash analysis

The situation of Côte d'Ivoire after 4 days of competition is not simple.
By drawing in Madagascar and after a defeat in Ethiopia, the Elephants missed the opportunity to make the hole and put themselves in serious difficulties. Of course, they are leading their group but only thanks to the goal difference with Madagascar.
Now deprived of a joker, the Elephants will have to win their next 2 matches!

Coach and typical team

Coach : Patrice Baumelle

Fit players

GERVINHO - Gervais Yao Kouassi
Date of birth: 27 May 1987
Size: 1.79 m
Number of selections : 56 selections
First selection: 21/11/2007
Number of goals in selection: 16
Current club: Parma - ITALY
Matches played: 12 (season 2020-2021)
Goals scored: 4 (season 2020-2021)
Decisive passes: 1 (season 2020-2021)

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group K
Day 1: Ivory Coast - Niger: 1 - 0
Day 2: Ethiopia - Ivory Coast: 2 - 1
Day 3: Ivory Coast - Madagascar: 2 - 1
Day 4: Madagascar - Ivory Coast: 1 - 1
Day 5 : Niger - Ivory Coast : 22/03/21
Day 6 : Ivory Coast - Ethiopia : 30/03/21

Group K ranking :
Ivory Coast : 7 points
Madagascar: 7 points
Ethiopia: 6 points
Niger: 3 points

Ongoing competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Awards

1992 :
Finalist Africa Cup of Nations

2012 :
Finalist Africa Cup of Nations

2015 :
Winner of the African Cup of Nations

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 60th
African Rank: 12th

Officers

CHAIRMAN: Augustin Sidy DIALLO ✞
The president of the Ivorian Football Federation died on 21 November 2020. He was 61 years old. He was not a candidate for a new term at the head of the Federation, but he still assumed the leadership of the Federation in the expectation that the delicate issue of his succession is finally settled,
1st Vice-president: Sory DIABATE
2nd Vice-Chairman: Georges Philippe EZALEY
3rd Vice-president: Omer DEHOULE

Telephone: +225 21 24 00 27

Official media :

https://www.fifciv.com/

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

L’argentin Facundo Raúl Tello, qui avait arbitré la rencontre entre le Portugal et la Corée du Sud (victoire 2-1 des coréens), sera au sifflet demain pour le 1/4 de finale entre le Maroc et le Portugal.

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/maroc-portugal-des-argentins-au-sifflet/

#sna #fifaworldcup #qatar2022

L’Argentine se qualifie au bout du suspens après avoir pourtant subi une remontada. Comme en 2014, les 2 équipes sont départagées par les tirs aux buts, et comme cette fois là, c’est l’équipe de Lionel Messi qui l’emporte.

🔗 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mondial-2022-croatie-argentine-la-premiere-affiche-des-demi-finales/

#fifaworldcup #qatar2022

🙂 Le sélectionneur du Portugal n’a pas tari d’éloges envers le Maroc, son adversaire en 1/4 de finale de Coupe du monde
🔗 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mondial-2022-ce-que-santos-pense-des-lions-de-latlas/
#sna #fifaworldcup #qatar2022

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram