fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

EGYPT - National Selection

Nickname

The Pharaohs

Flash Analysis

Egypt started with two draws in these African Cup of Nations soccer qualifiers. The Pharaohs then put the blue back on to win in their double-header against Togo. Two successes acquired without their star Mohamed Salah and which put them back in the race for qualification. With 8 points, Egypt is at the top of its group, equal on points with a surprising team of Comoros. Coach Hossam El Badry's men only need a win in the final two games to ensure their presence in Cameroon in 2022.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Hossam El Badry

Players in form

Mohamed Salah

Date of birth: June 15, 1992

Height: 1m75

Number of selections: 67

First selection: September 3, 2011

Number of international goals: 41

Current club: Liverpool FC - UNITED KINGDOM

Matches Played: 34

goals scored: 24

Passes scored: 4

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group G

Day 1: Egypt - Kenya: 1 - 1

Day 2: Comoros - Egypt: 0 - 0

Day 3: Egypt - Togo: 1 - 0

Day 4: Togo - Egypt: 1 - 3

Day 5: Kenya - Egypt: 3/23/21

Day 6: Egypt - Comoros: 3/30/21

Group G standings:

Egypt: 8 points

Comoros: 8 points

Kenya: 3 points

Togo: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

1957:

African Cup of Nations winner

1959:

African Cup of Nations winner

1974:

African Cup of Nations Bronze Medalist

1986:

African Cup of Nations winner

1998:

African Cup of Nations winner

2006:

African Cup of Nations winner

2008:

African Cup of Nations winner

2010:

African Cup of Nations winner

2017:

African Cup of Nations finalist

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 49th

African rank: 6th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Ahmed Megahed

1st Vice President:

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +202/2735 1793

Official media:

www.efa.com.eg

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram