fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

GUINEA-BISSAU - National selection

Nickname

The Djurtus

Flash Analysis

Guinea-Bissau is looking to make it three after qualifying for the 2017 and 2019 CANs. But the Djurtus, 3rd in Pool I with 3 points, are quite behind. Distanced by 4 points by Congo, 2nd, they maintain a slim hope of finishing 2nd in the group if they win in Eswatini on the 5th day and that the Red Devils of Congo do not beat Senegal, already qualified. A scenario that would offer the men of coach Baciro Candé, a "final" at home against Congo.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Baciro Candé

Players in form

Mama Baldé

Date of birth: November 6, 1995

Height: 1m83

Number of selections: 10

First selection: June 25, 2019

Number of international goals: 0

Current club: Dijon - FRANCE

Games played: 21

goals scored: 6

Passes scored: 0

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group I

Day 1: Guinea-Bissau - Congo: 3 - 0

Day 2: Congo - Guinea-Bissau: 0 - 3

Day 3: Senegal - Guinea-Bissau: 2 - 0

Day 4: Guinea-Bissau - Senegal: 0 - 1

Day 5: Eswatini - Guinea-Bissau: 03/23/21

Day 6: Guinea-Bissau - Congo: 3/30/21

Group I standings:

Senegal: 12 points

Congo: 7 points

Guinea-Bissau: 3 points

Eswatini: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 119th

African rank: 30th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Carlos Alberto Mendes Teixeira

1st Vice President: Quicala Baldé

2nd Vice President: Inum Embalo

3rd Vice President: Celestino Lopes

Telephone: +245/320 6914

Official Media:

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏀😌Après avoir cartonné le week-end, leurs équipes enchaînent sur une contre performance assez surprenante !

#joelembiid #pascalsiakam #NBA

https://sportnewsafrica.com/basketball/nba-nuit-amere-pour-joel-embiid-et-pascal-siakam/

🇲🇦Grand artisan de l’épopée marocaine en coupe du monde, sofyan est dans le viseur de grands clubs européens cependant son club n’a pas l’intention de le laisser filer entre les doigts

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mercato-la-fiorentina-sagrippe-a-sofyan-amrabat/

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #lionsdelatlas #Fiorentina #barcelona

🇪🇬Le capitaine des pharaons est très courtisé par plusieurs clubs saoudiens

#SNA #Mosalah #Cr7 #AlNassr #SaudiProLeague

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mercato-apres-cr7-larabie-saoudite-vise-mo-salah/

🇸🇳Très peu titularisé cette saison à l’OM, le champion d’Afrique pourrait retrouver du temps de jeu avec la formation andalouse

#SNA #PapeGaye #OM #FCSevilla

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/marseille-pape-gueye-prete-au-fc-seville/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram