fbpx
LIVE
1

MATCHS DU JOUR 1

18H00 Al Ahly SC 1-0 Misr Lel Makkasa
Menu

GUINEA-EQUATORIAL - National Selection

Nickname

The Nzalang Nacional

Flash analysis

Two defeats to start these qualifiers for the next African Cup of Nations before the recovery during the third and fourth day concluded by two successes against Libya. This is the course of Equatorial Guinea housed in Group K. The Nzalang Nacional is currently 2nd behind Tunisia (10 points) and ahead of Tanzania, 3rd (4 points) and Libya, last (3 points). The last two days scheduled in March 2021 are expected to be tense between Equatorial Guinea, Tanzania and Libya to accompany the Eagles of Carthage to the CAN in Cameroon in 2022.

Coach and Team

Coach: Casto Nopo


The players in form

Pedro Obiang

Date of birth : 27 March 1992

Height : 1m90

Number of selections : 7

First selection : November 17, 2018

Number of goals in selection : 3

Current club : Sassuolo - ITALY

Matches Played: 22

Goals scored : 0

Assists : 1

 


Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group J

Day 1: Tanzania - Equatorial Guinea: 2 - 1

Day 2: Equatorial Guinea - Tunisia: 0 - 1

Day 3: Libya - Equatorial Guinea: 2 - 3

Day 4: Equatorial Guinea - Libya: 1 - 0

Matchday 5: Equatorial Guinea - Tanzania : 25/03/21

Matchday 6: Tunisia - Equatorial Guinea: 28/03/21

 

Group J standings:

Tunisia: 10 points

Equatorial Guinea: 6 points

Tanzania : 4 points

Libya: 3 points

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 134th

African Ranking: 38th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Gustavo Ndong

1st Vice President: Venancio Ndong

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +240/222 574 376

 

Official media:

http://www.feguifut.org

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏆🇸🇳 Kirène RC remporte le 1er titre de champion du Sénégal de Rugby de son histoire en battant en finale le tenant du titre, l’ASFA (26-12) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/finale-championnat-a-xv-kirene-rc-detrone-lasfa/

🇳🇬 David Okereke a égalisé à 1-1 dans le match opposant son équipe, Cremonese, à la Fiorentina. La Viola a fini par l’emporter 3-2. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/david-okereke-marque-son-premier-but-avec-cremonese/

Le coach de Nice, Lucien Favre, évoque les qualités de Bamba Dieng que son club pourrait bien recruter 🗣: « C'est un joueur qui prend l'espace, il va vite. » 🇸🇳 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/lucien-favre-evoque-linteret-de-nice-pour-bamba-dieng/

🏆🇨🇬 Les Diables noirs remportent une nouvelle fois la Coupe du Congo en gagnant la finale contre l’AS Otoho d’Oyo (1-0) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/coupe-du-congo-les-diables-noirs-sacres-pour-la-neuvieme-fois/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram