fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

GUINEA - National Selection

Nickname

The Syli

Flash Analysis

Listed in Group A, along with Mali, Chad and Namibia, Guinea is considered one of the favorites to finish in the top two places in the group, qualifying for the next Africa Cup of Nations. A status assumed by the Syli, 2nd (8 points) behind the Eagles of Mali after the first four days. The men of the French technician Didier Six even missed a great opportunity to ensure their qualification during the last day in N'Djamena against Chad (1-1). They will have the opportunity to confirm their ticket to the CAN in Cameroon if they win on the fifth day in their brand new Lansana Conté Stadium in Conakry. They would moreover do double duty by passing Mali for the lead in Pool A.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Didier Six

Players in form

Mady Camara

Date of birth: February 28, 1997

Height: 1m82

Number of selections: 16

First selection: September 9, 2018

Number of international goals: 1

Current club: Olympiacos

Games played: 29

goals scored: 3

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group A

Day 1: Mali - Guinea: 2 - 2

Day 2: Guinea - Namibia: 2 - 0

Day 3: Guinea - Chad: 1 - 0

Day 4: Chad - Guinea: 1 - 1

Day 5: Guinea - Mali: 3/23/21

Day 6: Namibia - Guinea: 3/30/21

Group A standings:

Mali: 10 points

Guinea: 8 points

Namibia: 3 points

Chad: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

1976:

African Cup of Nations finalist

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 72nd

African rank: 14th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Mamadou Antonio Souaré

1st Vice President: Mathurin Bangoura

2nd Vice President: Amadou Diaby

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +224-62/446 944

Official Media:

http://www.feguifoot.com

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇳🇬Les deux clubs anglais sont prêts à passer à la caisse pour 20 millions d’euros mais Genk ne veut pas laisser partir le buteur nigérian

#SNA #nigeria #SuperEagles #genk
#paulonuachu

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-everton-et-southampton-degainent-pour-paul-onuachu/

🇲🇦Est-ce un bon moyen pour mettre la pression sur ses dirigeants à le laisser partir ?

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #Fiorentina #barcelona
#lionsdelatlas

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/fiorentina-amrabat-seche-lentrainement-pour-rejoindre-le-barca/

🇲🇦L’international marocain se serait rendu à Paris pour les examens médicaux préalable à sa signature

#SNA #hakimziyech #Chelsea #PSG

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/psg-hakim-ziyech-passe-sa-visite-medicale/

🇳🇬Pour le Special One: Osimhen est certes un joueur exceptionnel qui aime compliquer la vie aux défenseurs, mais s’il compte jouer un jour en PremierLeague, il va devoir éviter de se laisser tomber souvent 😝
#SNA #victorosimhen #JoseMourinho #napoli https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/naples-jose-mourinho-avertit-victor-osimhen/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram