fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

KENYA - National selection

Nickname

The Harambee Stars

Flash Analysis

Despite going three games unbeaten in a challenging Pool G with Egypt, Togo and Comoros, Kenya was not moving fast enough in this race to qualify for the next Africa Cup of Nations. And the 2-1 defeat in the 4th day against Comoros relegates them to the 3rd place of the group far behind the duo Egypt - Comoros, co-leaders with 8 points each. With two days to go in the qualifiers, Harambee Stars are still hoping for a miracle by winning against Egypt at home (day 5) and then Togo (day 6) and that at the same time, Egyptians or Comoros lose their last two games.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Jacob Mulee

Players in form

Michael Olunga

Date of birth: March 26, 1994

Height: 1m93

Number of selections: 40

First selection: March 29, 2015

Number of international goals: 18

Current club: Al-Duhail SC - QATAR

Matches played: 6

goals scored: 3

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group G

Day 1: Egypt - Kenya: 1 - 1

Day 2: Kenya - Togo: 1 - 1

Day 3: Kenya - Comoros: 1 - 1

Day 4: Comoros - Kenya: 2 - 1

Day 5: Kenya - Egypt: 3/23/21

Day 6: Togo - Kenya: 3/30/21

Group G standings:

Egypt: 8 points

Comoros: 8 points

Kenya: 3 points

Togo: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 104

African rank: 23rd

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Nicholas Kithuku

1st Vice President: Doris Petra

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +254-709/699 000

Official Media:

http://www.footballkenya.org

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏀😌Après avoir cartonné le week-end, leurs équipes enchaînent sur une contre performance assez surprenante !

#joelembiid #pascalsiakam #NBA

https://sportnewsafrica.com/basketball/nba-nuit-amere-pour-joel-embiid-et-pascal-siakam/

🇲🇦Grand artisan de l’épopée marocaine en coupe du monde, sofyan est dans le viseur de grands clubs européens cependant son club n’a pas l’intention de le laisser filer entre les doigts

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mercato-la-fiorentina-sagrippe-a-sofyan-amrabat/

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #lionsdelatlas #Fiorentina #barcelona

🇪🇬Le capitaine des pharaons est très courtisé par plusieurs clubs saoudiens

#SNA #Mosalah #Cr7 #AlNassr #SaudiProLeague

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mercato-apres-cr7-larabie-saoudite-vise-mo-salah/

🇸🇳Très peu titularisé cette saison à l’OM, le champion d’Afrique pourrait retrouver du temps de jeu avec la formation andalouse

#SNA #PapeGaye #OM #FCSevilla

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/marseille-pape-gueye-prete-au-fc-seville/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram