fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

LESOTHO - National Selection

Nickname

The Crocodiles

Flash Analysis

Lesotho continues its learning curve as it takes on the big African soccer nations in the qualifiers for the upcoming Africa Cup of Nations. The crocodiles are last in group L with 2 points, far behind Nigeria, first and Benin, 2nd. Even if coach Thabo Senong's men are far from being ridiculous in this tough group, qualification already seems out of reach.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Thabo Senong

Players in form

Sera Motebang

Date of birth: May 1, 1995

Height: 5'8"

Number of selections: 25

First selection: 2016

Number of international goals: 7

Current club: Bloemfontein Celtic - SOUTH AFRICA

Matches played: 12

goals scored: 2

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group L

Day 1: Sierra Leone - Lesotho: 1 - 1

Day 2: Lesotho - Nigeria: 2 - 4

Day 3: Benin - Lesotho: 1 - 0

Day 4: Lesotho - Benin: 0-0

Day 5: Lesotho - Sierra Leone: 03/23/21

Day 6: Nigeria - Lesotho: 3/30/21

Group L standings:

Nigeria: 8 points

Benin: 7 points

Sierra Leone: 3 points

Lesotho: 2 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 143rd

African rank: 41st

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Salemane Phafane

1st Vice President: Rantsubise Matete

2nd Vice President: Khiba Mohoanyane

3rd Vice President: Lebohang Thotanyana

Telephone: +266/2231 1879

Official media:

http://www.lefa.co.ls

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇳🇬Les deux clubs anglais sont prêts à passer à la caisse pour 20 millions d’euros mais Genk ne veut pas laisser partir le buteur nigérian

#SNA #nigeria #SuperEagles #genk
#paulonuachu

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-everton-et-southampton-degainent-pour-paul-onuachu/

🇲🇦Est-ce un bon moyen pour mettre la pression sur ses dirigeants à le laisser partir ?

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #Fiorentina #barcelona
#lionsdelatlas

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/fiorentina-amrabat-seche-lentrainement-pour-rejoindre-le-barca/

🇲🇦L’international marocain se serait rendu à Paris pour les examens médicaux préalable à sa signature

#SNA #hakimziyech #Chelsea #PSG

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/psg-hakim-ziyech-passe-sa-visite-medicale/

🇳🇬Pour le Special One: Osimhen est certes un joueur exceptionnel qui aime compliquer la vie aux défenseurs, mais s’il compte jouer un jour en PremierLeague, il va devoir éviter de se laisser tomber souvent 😝
#SNA #victorosimhen #JoseMourinho #napoli https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/naples-jose-mourinho-avertit-victor-osimhen/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram