fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

MADAGASCAR - National Selection

Nickname

The Baréa (The Zebus)

Flash Analysis

Madagascar is living up to its new status as one of Africa's emerging soccer nations. The quarter-finalist of the last Africa Cup of Nations in 2019 is well placed to win a 2nd straight qualification to the finals of a CAN in their history. 2nd with 7 points tied with first place Ivory Coast, Mada is ahead of 3rd place Ethiopia by one point and Niger by 4. With two days to go, the Baréa have their fate between their feet with a trip to Ethiopia and the reception of Niger in the 6th and last day.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Nicolas Dupuis

Players in form

Carolus Andria

Date of birth: July 6, 1989

Height: 1m72

Number of selections: 39

First selection: September 19, 2009

Number of international goals: 11

Current club: Al-Qadisiyah - SAUDI ARABIA

Matches played: 23

goals scored: 7

Passes scored: 0

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group E

Day 1: Madagascar - Ethiopia: 1 - 0

Day 2: Niger - Madagascar: 2 - 6

Day 3: Ivory Coast - Madagascar: 2 - 1

Day 4: Madagascar - Ivory Coast: 1 - 1

Day 5: Ethiopia - Madagascar: 3/24/21

Day 6: Madagascar - Niger: 3/30/21

Group E standings:

Côte d'Ivoire: 7 points

Madagascar: 7 points

Ethiopia: 6 points

Niger: 3 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 94th

African rank: 21st

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Raoul Arizaka

1st Vice President: Andrianony Victorien

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +261-20/226 8374

Official Media:

http://www.fmf.mg

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏀😌Après avoir cartonné le week-end, leurs équipes enchaînent sur une contre performance assez surprenante !

#joelembiid #pascalsiakam #NBA

https://sportnewsafrica.com/basketball/nba-nuit-amere-pour-joel-embiid-et-pascal-siakam/

🇲🇦Grand artisan de l’épopée marocaine en coupe du monde, sofyan est dans le viseur de grands clubs européens cependant son club n’a pas l’intention de le laisser filer entre les doigts

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mercato-la-fiorentina-sagrippe-a-sofyan-amrabat/

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #lionsdelatlas #Fiorentina #barcelona

🇪🇬Le capitaine des pharaons est très courtisé par plusieurs clubs saoudiens

#SNA #Mosalah #Cr7 #AlNassr #SaudiProLeague

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/mercato-apres-cr7-larabie-saoudite-vise-mo-salah/

🇸🇳Très peu titularisé cette saison à l’OM, le champion d’Afrique pourrait retrouver du temps de jeu avec la formation andalouse

#SNA #PapeGaye #OM #FCSevilla

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/marseille-pape-gueye-prete-au-fc-seville/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram