fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

MAURITANIA - National selection

Nickname

The Murabitouns

Flash Analysis

After starting these qualifiers ideally with an away draw against Morocco and then a win against the Central African Republic, Mauritania missed out in November in the double-header against Burundi by taking one point out of a possible six. The Mourabitounes are currently in second place in Group E, with Burundi in third place (4 points) and the Central African Republic in last place (3 points). The last two rounds scheduled in March are shaping up to be epic.

Coach and Sample Team

Coach: Corentin Martins

Players in form

Mamadou Niass

Date of birth: June 4, 1994

Height: 5'8"

Number of selections: 30

First selection: February 27, 2013

Number of international goals: 4

Current club: El-Entag El-Harby - EGYPT

Games Played: 12

goals scored: 2

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group E

Day 1: Morocco - Mauritania: 0 - 0

Day 2: Mauritania - Central African Republic: 2 - 0

Day 3: Mauritania - Burundi: 1 - 1

Day 4: Burundi - Mauritania: 3 - 1

Day 5: Mauritania - Morocco: 3/22/21

Day 6: Central African Republic - Mauritania: 3/30/21

Group E standings:

Morocco: 10 points

Mauritania: 5 points

Burundi: 4 points

Central African Republic: 3 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 101st

African rank: 22nd

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Ahmed Yahya

1st Vice President: Massa Diarra

2nd Vice President: Papa Jiddou

3rd Vice President: Moussa El Mouloud

Telephone: +222-4/524 18 60

Official Media:

http://www.ffrim.org

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇳🇬Les deux clubs anglais sont prêts à passer à la caisse pour 20 millions d’euros mais Genk ne veut pas laisser partir le buteur nigérian

#SNA #nigeria #SuperEagles #genk
#paulonuachu

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-everton-et-southampton-degainent-pour-paul-onuachu/

🇲🇦Est-ce un bon moyen pour mettre la pression sur ses dirigeants à le laisser partir ?

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #Fiorentina #barcelona
#lionsdelatlas

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/fiorentina-amrabat-seche-lentrainement-pour-rejoindre-le-barca/

🇲🇦L’international marocain se serait rendu à Paris pour les examens médicaux préalable à sa signature

#SNA #hakimziyech #Chelsea #PSG

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/psg-hakim-ziyech-passe-sa-visite-medicale/

🇳🇬Pour le Special One: Osimhen est certes un joueur exceptionnel qui aime compliquer la vie aux défenseurs, mais s’il compte jouer un jour en PremierLeague, il va devoir éviter de se laisser tomber souvent 😝
#SNA #victorosimhen #JoseMourinho #napoli https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/naples-jose-mourinho-avertit-victor-osimhen/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram