fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

MOZAMBIQUE - National selection

Nickname

The Mambas

Flash Analysis

Mozambique is still clinging to the dream of returning to Africa's top soccer event. The Mambas are 3rd in their group but with the same number of points (4 points) as Cape Verde, 2nd. For the last two days of these qualifiers for the African Cup of Nations, they will face Rwanda, last (2 points), before receiving Cape Verde for an explosive clash that will decide the fate of the men of coach Luis Goncalves. Matches scheduled this March.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Luis Goncalves

Players in form

Louis Jose Miquissone

Date of birth: June 25, 1995

Height: 5'9"

Number of selections: 27

First selection: March 29, 2015

Number of international goals: 4

Current club: Simba SC - TANZANIA

Matches played: 21

goals scored: 5

Passes scored:

Latest results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group F

Day 1: Mozambique - Rwanda: 2 - 0

Day 2: Cape Verde - Mozambique: 2 - 2

Day 3: Cameroon - Mozambique: 4 - 1

Day 4: Mozambique - Cameroon: 0 - 2

Day 5: Rwanda - Mozambique: 3/23/21

Day 6: Mozambique - Cape Verde: 3/30/21

Group F standings:

Cameroon: 10 points

Cape Verde: 4 points

Mozambique: 4 points

Rwanda: 2 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 106th

African rank: 24th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Feizal Sidat

1st Vice President: Jorge Bambo

2nd Vice President: Gervaiso De Jesus

3rd Vice President: Amir Abdul Gafur

Telephone: +258-21/300 366

Official Media:

http://www.fmf.co.mz

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram