fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H00 Algérie - Niger
19H00 Sénégal - Madagascar
Menu

NAMIBIA - National selection

Nickname

The Brave Warriors

Flash Analysis

Present at the last Africa Cup of Nations in 2019 in Egypt, Namibia is hoping to make it to the finals again in the African soccer mecca. But the Brave Warriors are in 3rd place in group A with 3 points, 5 units from Guinea, 2nd. Even if their destiny is no longer in their hands, the Namibians are not officially out of the race if they win on the 5th day away from home against Chad. Hoping that at the same time, the Syli does not win against Mali. What to offer a final in Windhoek on March 30 against Guinea and the possibility of composing their ticket to the CAN in Cameroon scheduled for 2022.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Bobby Samaria

Players in form

Peter Shalulile

Date of birth: October 23, 1993

Height: 1m74

Number of selections: 40

First selection: 2014

Number of international goals: 8

Current club: Mamelodi Sundowns - SOUTH AFRICA

Matches played: 18

goals scored: 9

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group A

Day 1: Namibia - Chad: 2 - 1

Day 2: Guinea - Namibia: 2 - 0

Day 3: Mali - Namibia: 1 - 0

Day 4: Namibia - Mali: 0 - 1

Day 5: Chad - Namibia: 3/23/21

Day 6: Namibia - Guinea: 3/30/21

Group A standings:

Mali: 10 points

Guinea: 8 points

Namibia: 3 points

Chad: 1 point

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 121st

African rank: 31st

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Ranga Haikali

1st Vice President: Rudolph Haingura

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +264-61/265 691

Official Media:

http://www.nfa.org.na

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇳🇬Les deux clubs anglais sont prêts à passer à la caisse pour 20 millions d’euros mais Genk ne veut pas laisser partir le buteur nigérian

#SNA #nigeria #SuperEagles #genk
#paulonuachu

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-everton-et-southampton-degainent-pour-paul-onuachu/

🇲🇦Est-ce un bon moyen pour mettre la pression sur ses dirigeants à le laisser partir ?

#SNA #sofyanamrabat #Fiorentina #barcelona
#lionsdelatlas

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/fiorentina-amrabat-seche-lentrainement-pour-rejoindre-le-barca/

🇲🇦L’international marocain se serait rendu à Paris pour les examens médicaux préalable à sa signature

#SNA #hakimziyech #Chelsea #PSG

https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/psg-hakim-ziyech-passe-sa-visite-medicale/

🇳🇬Pour le Special One: Osimhen est certes un joueur exceptionnel qui aime compliquer la vie aux défenseurs, mais s’il compte jouer un jour en PremierLeague, il va devoir éviter de se laisser tomber souvent 😝
#SNA #victorosimhen #JoseMourinho #napoli https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/naples-jose-mourinho-avertit-victor-osimhen/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram