fbpx
LIVE
1

MATCHS DU JOUR 1

18H00 Al Ahly SC 1-0 Misr Lel Makkasa
Menu

TANZANIA - National selection

Nickname

Taifa Stars

Flash analysis

Present at the CAN in Egypt, Tanzania intends to get a new qualification to the great mass of continental soccer. The Taifa Stars are after 4 days, 3rd in the fight with Equatorial Guinea 2nd (6 points) and Libya 4th (3 points). The teammates of Simon Msuva have a first final against Equatorial Guinea (5th day) before receiving Libya in the final episode of these qualifiers for the next African Cup of Nations.

Coach and Team

Coach: Etienne Nadyiragije

The players in form

Simon Msuva

Date of birth : October 2nd 1993

Height : 1m75

Number of selections : 49

First selection : August 15, 2012

Number of international goals : 6

Current club: Sevilla FC

Matches played: 11

Goals scored: 5

Assists:

 


Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group J

Day 1: Tanzania - Equatorial Guinea: 2 - 1

Day 2: Libya - Tanzania: 2 - 1

Day 3: Tunisia - Tanzania: 1 - 0

Day 4: Tanzania - Tunisia: 1 - 1

Matchday 5: Equatorial Guinea - Tanzania: 25/03/21

Matchday 6: Tanzania - Libya: 28/03/21

 

Group J standings:

Tunisia: 10 points

Equatorial Guinea: 6 points

Tanzania : 4 points

Libya: 3 points

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 135th

African Ranking: 39th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Wallace Karia

1st Vice President: Athumani Nyanlani

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +255-755/264 181

 


Official media:

http://www.tff.or.tz

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🏆🇸🇳 Kirène RC remporte le 1er titre de champion du Sénégal de Rugby de son histoire en battant en finale le tenant du titre, l’ASFA (26-12) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/finale-championnat-a-xv-kirene-rc-detrone-lasfa/

🇳🇬 David Okereke a égalisé à 1-1 dans le match opposant son équipe, Cremonese, à la Fiorentina. La Viola a fini par l’emporter 3-2. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/david-okereke-marque-son-premier-but-avec-cremonese/

Le coach de Nice, Lucien Favre, évoque les qualités de Bamba Dieng que son club pourrait bien recruter 🗣: « C'est un joueur qui prend l'espace, il va vite. » 🇸🇳 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/lucien-favre-evoque-linteret-de-nice-pour-bamba-dieng/

🏆🇨🇬 Les Diables noirs remportent une nouvelle fois la Coupe du Congo en gagnant la finale contre l’AS Otoho d’Oyo (1-0) https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/coupe-du-congo-les-diables-noirs-sacres-pour-la-neuvieme-fois/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram