fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

TOGO - National selection

Nickname

The Hawks

Flash analysis

Absent from the last edition of the African Cup of Nations, Togo will not be part of the continental event scheduled for Cameroon in 2022. The hawks, last in Group G with only one point, can no longer make up for the gap with Egypt, 1st (8 points) and the Comoros, 2nd (8 points). Claude's men have not been up to the task at home with two defeats (0-1, 1-3) against Comoros and Egypt respectively. Against Comoros (5th day) and the reception of Kenya (6th day), Claude Leroy's men will try to finish on a good note and prepare the next deadlines of the selection.

Coach and Team

Coach: Claude Leroy

The players in form

Ilhas Bebou

Date of birth : April 23, 1994

Height : 1m83

Number of selections : 15

First selection : September 4, 2016

Number of goals in selection : 0

Current club : 1899 Hoffenheim - GERMANY

Matches played : 30

Goals scored : 6

Assists : 8

 

Latest results

CAN CAMEROON 2021 Group G

Day 1: Togo - Comoros: 0 - 1

Day 2: Kenya - Togo: 0 - 0

Day 3: Egypt - Togo: 1 - 1

Day 4: Togo - Egypt: 2 - 1

Day 5: Comoros - Togo: 23/03/21

Matchday 6: Togo - Kenya: 30/03/21

 

Group G ranking :

Egypt: 8 points

Comoros: 8 points

Kenya: 3 points

Togo: 1 point

 

Current competitions

CAN CAMEROON 2021

Prize list

FIFA Ranking

International Ranking: 128th

African Ranking: 35th

 

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Kossi Guy Akpovi

1st Vice President: Aklisso Amah

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Phone: +228/22 26 43 43

Official media:

http://www.ftftogo.com

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram