fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 ENPPI Club 0-1 Tala'ea El Gaish
19H00 El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company) 0-0 Al Ahly SC
Menu

TUNISIA - National selection

Nickname

Carthage Eagles

Flash Analysis

Leader of Group J along with Equatorial Guinea, Tanzania and Libya, Tunisia is already qualified for the CAN finals in Cameroon. The objective of the Eagles of Carthage remains undoubtedly to finish first in their group and for that they will only need a victory in the last two days of the CAN qualifiers in March.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Mondher Kebaier

Players in form

Elies Skhiri

Date of birth: May 10, 1995

Height: 1m85

Number of selections: 32

First selection: March 23, 2018

Number of international goals: 0

Current club: Cologne - GERMANY

Games played: 21

goals scored: 3

Passes scored: 1

Latest Results

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group J

Day 1: Tunisia - Libya: 4 - 1

Day 2: Equatorial Guinea - Tunisia: 0 - 1

Day 3: Tunisia - Tanzania: 1 - 0

Day 4: Tanzania - Tunisia: 1 - 1

Day 5: Libya - Tunisia: 3/23/21

Day 6: Tunisia - Equatorial Guinea: 3/30/21

Group J standings:

Tunisia: 10 points

Equatorial Guinea: 6 points

Tanzania: 4 points

Libya: 3 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

1962:

African Cup of Nations bronze medalist

1965:

African Cup of Nations finalist

1996:

African Cup of Nations finalist

2004:

African Cup of Nations winner

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 26th

African rank: 2nd

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Wadie Jary

1st Vice President: Wassef Jelaiel

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +216-71/793 760

Official Media:

Tunisian Football Federation - Fédération Tunisienne de Football

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

Quasiment persona non grata avec le Springboks, Raymond Rhule se plaît au contraire en France dans son club du Stade Rochelais 🏉 https://sportnewsafrica.com/autres-sports/rugby/rugby-raymond-rhule-de-zero-a-heros/

🥇🇸🇳 Le Sénégal décroche une médaille d’or historique aux Jeux Islamiques de Konya grâce à la sélection de Basket 3x3 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-de-la-solidarite-islamique-le-basket-3x3-offre-un-1er-titre-historique-au-senegal/

❌ La Tunisie ne jouera finalement pas de match amical contre le Brésil https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/amical-la-federation-tunisienne-dement-un-match-contre-le-bresil/

Le club de la ville d’El Jadida réalise un excellent mercato en enregistrant la venue de 7 nouveaux joueurs https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/maroc-d1-sept-nouvelles-arrivees-au-difaa-del-jadida/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram