fbpx
LIVE
2

MATCHS DU JOUR 2

16H30 Tala'ea El Gaish - El Sharqia Dokhan FC (Sharkia Eastern Company)
16H30 Ceramica Cleopatra FC - ENPPI Club
Menu

UGANDA - National selection

Nickname

The Cranes

Flash Analysis

Uganda is well positioned to return to the continental stage. The Cranes as they are nicknamed, are sitting in 2nd place in Group B (7 points), one point behind leaders Burkina but 3 points ahead of nearest challengers Malawi (4 points). Opposed to the Burkinabe on the 5th day in Kampala, the Ugandans will take a big step towards qualification, which should however be decided on the final day and this perilous trip to the lawn of Malawi, still in the race.

Coach and Typical Team

Coach: Johnny McKinstry

Players in form

Denis Onyango

Date of birth: May 15, 1985

Height: 1m85

Number of selections: 80

First selection: June 18, 2005

Number of international goals:

Current club: Mamelodi Sundowns - SOUTH AFRICA

Matches played: 18

goals scored:

Passes scored:

Latest Hits

CAN CAMEROUN 2021 Group B

Day 1: Burkina Faso - Uganda: 0 - 0

Day 2: Uganda - Malawi: 2 - 0

Day 3: Uganda - South Sudan: 1-0

Day 4: South Sudan - Uganda: 1 - 0

Day 5: Uganda - Burkina Faso: 3/22/21

Day 6: Malawi - Uganda: 3/30/21

Group B standings:

Burkina Faso: 8 points

Uganda: 7 points

Malawi: 4 points

South Sudan: 3 points

Competitions in progress

CAN CAMEROUN 2021

Winners list

1978:

African Cup of Nations finalist

FIFA Ranking

International rank: 83rd

African rank: 17th

Leaders

PRESIDENT: Moses Magogo

1st Vice President: Justus Mugisha

2nd Vice President:

3rd Vice President:

Telephone: +256-312/290 403

Official Media:

http://www.fufa.co.ug

 

Auteur

SNA tells you more!

No recommendation

ALL COUNTRIES

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

🇨🇩 La RDC tient son nouveau sélectionneur, Sébastien Desabre qui officiait jusque là à Niort en Ligue 2 française https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/sebastien-desabre-quitte-niort-pour-les-leopards/

🇨🇮 Kouadio-Yves Dabila appartenait au Lille OSC. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/paris-fc-soffre-un-defenseur-international-ivoirien/

🥈🇬🇭 Une médaille d’argent chez les moins de 54kg à la boxe 🥊 https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/jeux-du-commonwealth-abraham-mensah-offre-une-3e-medaille-au-ghana/

🇬🇭 Joseph Paintsil a très tôt mis son équipe sur les rails en marquant à la 3e et à la 8e minute. https://sportnewsafrica.com/breve/genk-double-pour-paintsil/

Load More...
FOLLOW US ON :
chevron-right
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram