fbpx
ENGLISH VERSION

Sanction

KONGOSSA > Les plus lus

Margaret Wambui s'essaie au 200 m

Hyperandrogenic, Margaret Wambui converts to the 200 m

The Kenyan Margaret Wambui Nyairera,specialist of the 800 m, reconverts in spite of it to the 200 m. Indeed, the bronze medallist of the 800 m in Rio is also victim of the new rule on hyperandrogeny. World Athletics now requires female athletes to lowe

FEMININE ZONE > Les plus lus

Demi-finale 1500m dames JO Tokyo

2020 Olympics - Athletics: Three African women in the 1500m final

The semi-finals of the women's 1500m at the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games took place on Wednesday. And Africa will have only three representatives in the final, scheduled for

E-SPORT> Les plus lus

eSport: Tournaments to continue despite the Olympic Games

The Olympic Games will not be a brake on tournaments in the world of video games. The International Olympic Committee (IOC) and its partner Intel are maintaining

SNA LIVESCORE

20:30UEFA Europa League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Rapid Vienna
0 - 0
1
Anorthosis
20:00UEFA Europa League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Mura
0 - 0
31
Zalgiris
20:00UEFA Europa League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Galatasaray
0 - 0
29
St Johnstone
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Riga FC
0 - 1
70
Hibernians
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
AEL Limassol
1 - 0
71
Qarabag
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
CSKA Sofia
4 - 1
74
Osijek
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Dinamo Batumi
1 - 0
70
Sivasspor
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Laci
0 - 3
71
Anderlecht
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Maccabi Haifa
4 - 2
70
HB Torshavn
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Rosenborg
5 - 1
76
Domzale
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Vitesse
1 - 1
74
Dundalk
19:30UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Trabzonspor
1 - 1
Half Time
Molde
20:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Ferreira
0 - 0
28
Larne
20:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Prishtina
0 - 1
29
Bodo/Glimt
20:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Slask Wroclaw
1 - 0
30
H. Beer Sheva
19:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Vojvodina
0 - 1
74
LASK
20:30UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Luzern
0 - 0
2
Feyenoord
18:45UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Elfsborg
1 - 1
88
Velez Mostar
20:00UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Kolos Kovalivka
0 - 0
31
Shakhtar Karagandy
20:15UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Trnava
0 - 0
16
Maccabi Tel Aviv
20:30UEFA Europa Conference League - 3rd Qualifying Round
Gent
0 - 0
1
RFS
20:30Club Friendlies - Club Friendlies 5
Don Benito
-
CD Badajoz
19:30Club Friendlies - Club Friendlies 5
Cronenberger
1 - 0
Half Time
MSV Dusseldorf
19:30Club Friendlies - Club Friendlies 5
Freialdenhoven
1 - 4
48
Paderborn II
19:00Club Friendlies - Club Friendlies 5
Baleares
0 - 1
70
Algeciras
19:30Club Friendlies - Club Friendlies 5
Las Palmas
0 - 0
49
Panaderia
20:00Club Friendlies - Club Friendlies 5
Arosa SC
0 - 1
32
Ferrol

IT`S MOVING ON THE NETWORKS

No items found
SPORTNEWSAFRICA,
THE REFERENCE FOR SPORT IN AFRICA
ALL SPORTS
AFRICAN SPORTSMEN AND WOMEN
AFRICAN CLUBS
MAJOR COMPETITIONS
THE NATIONAL SELECTIONS
FOLLOW US ON :
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram